Utility Menu

Visual Arts Center

Promotion and Tenure Committee

General Information:

Tenure and Review Calendar 2016-2017PDF
Tenure and Review Calendar 2015-2016PDF
Tenure and Review Calendar 2014-2015PDF
Tenure and Review Calendar 2013-2014PDF
Tenure and Review Calendar 2012-2013 PDF
Tenure and Review Calendar 2011-2012 PDF
Tenure and Review Calendar 2010-2011 PDF
Tenure and Review Calendar 2009-2010 PDF
Tenure and Review Calendar 2008-2009PDF
Tenure and Review Calendar 2007-2008    PDF
Tenure and Review Calendar 2006-2007 PDF
Classroom Faculty Forms:
   Summary File Organization for Classroom Faculty

PDF  Word
Library Faculty Forms: 
   Summary File Organization for Library Faculty 

PDF
  Word


Evaluation and Peer Review Forms:

Ballot for Tenure PDF  Word
Ballot for PromotionPDF  Word
Classroom Faculty Peer Review Form PDF  Word
Peer Review Form for Candidates Requesting PromotionPDF  Word
Peer Review Form for Candidates Requesting TenurePDF  Word
Library Faculty Peer Review FormPDF  Word 
Peer Review Form for Candidates Requesting PromotionPDF  Word
Peer Review Form for Candidates Requesting TenurePDF  Word
Promotion and Tenure Committee Summary Form for TenurePDF  Word
Promotion and Tenure Committee Summary Form for PromotionPDF  Word


Post Tenure Review:

Post Tenure Review Calendar 2016-2017PDF Word
Post Tenure Review Calendar 2011-2012PDF  Word  
Post Tenure Review Calendar 2010-2011PDF  Word
Post Tenure Review Calendar 2009-2010 PDF
Post Tenure Review Calendar 2008-2009 PDF
Post Tenure Review Calendar 2007-2008PDF
Post Tenure Review Calendar 2006-2007PDF
Post Tenure Review Policy PDF  Word
Post Tenure Review Evaluation FormPDF  Word


Unit Criteria:
George Dean Johnson, Jr., College of Business and Economics 
School of Education 
Mary Black School of Nursing 
Library 
Department of Fine Arts and Communication Studies
Department of History, Political Science, Philosophy, and American Studies 
Department of Informatics 
Department of Languages, Literature and Composition 
Department of Psychology 
Department of Sociology, Criminal Justice, and Women’s Studies 
Division of Mathematics and Computer Sciences
Division of Natural Sciences and Engineering  

Committee Members

Darlene Amendolair
19 Darlene Amendolair
(SON) (A)
(864) 552-4246
Lisa Johnson
19 Lisa Johnson
(SCW) (A)
(864) 503-5724
Rich Robinson
19 Rich Robinson
(CAS) (E) 
(864) 503-5621
Canino
18 Cathy Canino
(A&S) (E)
(864) 503-5657 
Keen
18 Stefanie Keen
(A&S) (E) 
(864) 503-5784
Nancy Lambert
18 Nancy Lambert
(LIB) (E)
(864) 503-5615
Jon Storm
18 Jon Storm
(A&S) (E)
(864) 503-5753
Reback
17 Chuck Reback
(JCBE) (E)
(864) 503-5503
Ben Snyder
17 Ben Snyder
(SOE) (E)*
(864) 503-5528